Best Albums of 2008 in my book:
1) Seventh Tree -Goldfrapp (Their best yet!)
2) Rockferry -Duffy (Made me cry)
3) I Know You Are Married But I've Got Feelings Too -Martha Wainwright (Best torch songs that i can really relate to!)
4) Viva La Vida -Coldplay (Best rock band ever!)
5) Perfect Symmetry -Keane (Perfect mix of rock and electronica)
6) Hard Candy -Madonna (Not her best, but the Queen of Pop made me notice The Neptunes!)
7) Partie Traumatic -Black Kids (Cutest Retro Rock Ever!)
8) Youth Novels -Lykke Li (Sweetest, Hippest, Most Unconventional songs on this planet!)
9) Renaissance- the Masters Series Part 10 by Dave Seaman (Best Party and Sex music!)
10) Santogold -Santogold (A mix bag of Rock and Trip Hop Gems with R&b roots)
Other Notable mentions are: MGMT's Oracular Spectacular, Adele's 19 and Ting Tings's We Started Nothing. But they were not consistent enough to make it into my Top 10.
What Happened to Renee Zellweger? Did She or Did She Not Get Plastic
Surgery Done?
-
The world is abuzz with Renee Zellweger's new look. The 44 yr old actress,
most beloved for her portrayal of Bridget Jones in the 2001 film
adaptation, sen...
No comments:
Post a Comment